Church Leadership

Services

Sunday morning at 9:30 a.m, Sunday evenings on Cable Channel 12 at 5:15 p.m & Live Streaming

Elders

  • John Metzger,VP.................................................2021-23
  • Dan Kruse............................................................2022-24
  • Nate Schulte....................................................... 2021-23
  • JD Hommes.........................................................2020-22
  • Dan Kruse............................................................2022-24
  • Greg De Jong.......................................................2020-22
  • Shari Kastein.......................................................2022-24

Deacons

  • Bryce Hunt, Chairman....................................2021-23
  • Lonn Kellenberger, Clerk................................2022-24
  • Mike Klarenbeek..............................................2022-24
  • Lance Iwen.......................................................2022-24
  • Curt Dieren.......................................................2021-23
  • Tait Anderson...................................................2020-22
  • Brad Baker.........................................................2020-22
  • Jerry Pytleski.....................................................2020-22
  • Jeff Jager.............................................................2021-23

Committee Chairman:

  • Executive..................................................................This team is set by our by-laws
  • Spiritual Formation.......................................................................Jeff Jager
  • Shared Life.....................................................................................Tait Anderson & Mike Klarenbeek
  • Missions.......................................................................................... Nate Schulte
  • Property..........................................................................................Jerry Pytleski
  • Personnel.......................................................................................Curt Dieren

Church Organizations:

  • Sunday School
    • Director..................................................................................Amy Schulte
    • Treasurer...............................................................................Katie Vis
    • Assistant Treasurer..............................................................Kayla Vanderlee
  • Women's Ministries
    • President...............................................................................Erica Groen
    • Vice President.......................................................................Sara Groen
    • Secretary...............................................................................Katie Vis
    • Treasurer...............................................................................Audra Klinkenborg
  • Midweek Activities
    • Coordinator.................................................................................Amy Schulte
  • Sr. RCYF Sponsors
    • Megan Whitsell
    • Sara Groen
    • Gary Van Wyhe
    • Janine De Bruin
    • Adam Top
    • Kyle Hooyer
    • Anita Dieren
  • Jr. RCYF Sponsors
    • Kathy Moser
    • Gerald Postma
  • Girls' League Sponsors
    • Tracey Hoefert
    • Angie Jager
    • Stephanie Baker
  • Organists
    • Ev Breuer
  • Choir Directors
    • Adult Choir............................................................................Sherri DeJong/ Judy Gacke
    • Cherub Choir.....................................................................…Sharon Postma
    • Handbell Choir.....................................................................Erica Groen
    • Praise Team..........................................................................Valarie Lenderink
  • Mops..............................................................................................Cheryl Van Beek
  • Prayer Shawl Ministry.................................................................Barb Folkens