Church Leadership

Services

Sunday morning at 9:30 a.m, Sunday evenings on Cable Channel 12 at 5:30 p.m & Live Streaming

Elders

  • Korey Krull..........................................................2019
  • Randy Bosch,Clerk.............................................2019
  • John Metzger,VP.................................................2020
  • Dwayne Postma.................................................2020
  • Bob Tilstra...........................................................2021
  • Matt Kock............................................................2021

Deacons

  • Brent Hofmeyer................................................2019
  • Eric Hartter........................................................2019
  • Jordan Menning................................................2019
  • Dustin Bosch, Chairman..................................2020
  • Mike Groen.......................................................2020
  • Brad Rypkema..................................................2020
  • Steve Harman,Clerk.........................................2021
  • Dale Jansma......................................................2021
  • Mike Pulscher...................................................2021

Committee Chairman:

  • Congregational Oversight............................................................Randy Bosch
  • Christian Education.......................................................................John Metzger
  • Worship & Music...........................................................................Brad Rypkema
  • Sacrament & Pulpit Suppy...........................................................Korey Krull & Matt Kock
  • Social Activities & Publicity...........................................................Brent Hofmeyer
  • Missions..........................................................................................Bob Tilstra
  • Evangelism/Welcoming................................................................Bob Tilstra
  • Safety/Security..............................................................................Mike Groen
  • Ushers.............................................................................................Dale Jansma
  • Property..........................................................................................Eric Hartter & Mke Pulscher
  • Personnel.......................................................................................Dwayne Postma
  • PowerPoint/Audio Visual.............................................................Dave Hulstein
  • Advocates for Disability Awareness...........................................Dwayne Postma

Church Organizations:

  • Sunday School
    • Director..................................................................................Peggy Metzger
    • Assistant Director.................................................................Keith Van Beek
    • Treasurer...............................................................................Julie De Ruyter
    • Assistant Treasurer..............................................................Katie Vis
  • Women's Ministries
    • President...............................................................................Cindy Bosch
    • Vice President.......................................................................Tami Murray
    • Secretary...............................................................................Katie Vis
    • Treasurer...............................................................................Audra Klinkenborg
  • Midweek Activities
    • Coordinator.................................................................................Amy Schulte
  • Sr. RCYF Sponsors
    • Megan Whitsell
    • Justin & Sara Groen
    • Gary Van Wyhe
    • Janine De Bruin
    • Anita Dieren
  • Jr. RCYF Sponsors
    • Anita Dieren
    • Kathy Moser
    • Gerald Postma
    • Jerry Pytleski
  • Girls' League Sponsors
    • Janine De Bruin
    • Nikki VanBeek
  • Organists
    • Karen Flier
    • Ev Breuer
  • Choir Directors
    • Adult Choir............................................................................Sherri DeJong & Judy Gacke
    • Cherub Choir........................................................................Alli Dreke
    • Handbell Choir.....................................................................Erica Groen
    • Praise Team..........................................................................Sue Haggar/Denise Roskam
  • Mops..............................................................................................Myriah Fastert
  • Prayer Shawl Ministry.................................................................Vicki Grooters/Barb Folkens